For all location enquires and class times, please email john@bka.scot

A list of all association sessions can be found below.

Note that the club also runs a special ASD classes for children with ASD – with trained coaches.

ASD – Netherholm Community Centre
Sensei: Fiona Higgins & Fraser McGregor

Holmbyre road
Castlemilk

Friday 6.30-7.30pm

All other clubs:

Kinningpark
Sensei: Stuart Ramsay

Bushido Kingston Gym
Unit 4 Lambhill Quadrant,
Kinning Park,
G41 1 SB

Sundays 10-11 black belts
Sundays 11-12 coloured belt grades  and beginners
Cardonald
Senseis: William Shearer and Suzie Walker

Hillington Parish Church,
24 Berryknowes Road,
Glasgow, G52 2UD

Monday 6:15-7:00 beginners & 7-8pm higher grades
Wednesday 6:30 – 8pm all grades
East Kilbride / St Columbas
Sensei: Paul Higgins and Andrew Dobbin

St. Columbas,
151 Westwood Hill,
East Kilbride,
G75 7XN

Wednesdays 6:30-7:30 beginners
Wednesdays 7:30- 8:30 Higher grades
 
East Kilbride

Westwood Community Hall,
Tasmin Drive, 
East Kilbride,
G75 8EY

Tuesday 6.30pm
Hallside
Senseis: Paul Higgins / John Elliot / Fiona Higgins

Hallside Primary School,
Newton Station Road, 
Cambuslang

Monday & Wednesday: 5:45 – 6:45
Kirktonholme

Kirktonholme Primary School
Dornoch Place, 
West Mains
Eastkilbride, 
G74 1DJ

Mondays 6.30 – 7.30pm
Newton Mearns
Senseis: Stuart Ramsay / David Tibbo

Mearns Parish Church,
Ayr Road,
Newton Mearns

Wednesdays 7:15-8:15 black and brown and white belts
Clarkston, Netherlee and Eaglesham
Sensei: John Elliot

Greenbank Parish Church
Eaglesham Road, 
Clarkston,

Saturday 9.30-12.30pm
Thursday – 6.30-8.30pm


Dumbreck
Sensei: Jim Humble

20 Nithsdale road,
Glasgow
G41 5AD

Fridays 7-8pm all grades
Calderglen
Sensei: Brendan O’Mailley

Calderglen High School
High Common Road,
St Leonards, 
East Kilbride

Tuesday & Thursdays 6.00-7.00pm
 
Newton Brae
Sensei: Brendan O’Mailley

St Charles Primary School,
Newton Brae, 
Cambuslang

Monday & Wednesdays 7.00-8.00pm
Rutherglen

Sensei: Alan Armour

18:00 – 19:00 on Tuesdays and Thursdays
Rutherglen
Sensei: Brendan O’Mailley

Rodger Memorial Church
4 Drumlaw Road,
Blairbeth,
Rutherglen, 
G73 4NU

Tuesday 7.30-8.30pm
Bushido Westwood – East Kilbride
Sensei: Paul Higgins

Our Lady of Lourdes
30 Canberra Drive,
East Kilbride
G75 8DG

Saturdays 9:30-10:30
Clarkston, Netherlee and Eaglesham
Sensei: John Elliot

Williamwood High School 
Eaglesham Road
G76 8RF

Tuesday 6.30-8.30pm